Sibford Village Hall Diary May 2019

Small Hall Large Hall
Wednesday 1 Sibford Lunch Club[Fielding] 12.00pm - 2.30pm
Thursday 2 Tots and Babes Group 9.30am - 11.30am District Council Election 7:00am - 10:00pm (event 7.00am - 10.00pm)
Friday 3 Yoga 9.00am - 10.00am
Chair yoga 10.15am - 11.00am
Private hire 11.15am - 3.45pm
Beavers 4.00pm - 5.30pm
Cubs 5.30pm - 7.00pm
Saturday 4 Karate 9.15am - 11.00am
Sunday 5
Monday 6
Tuesday 7 Oil Painting Class 9.30am - 12.00pm
Friendship Club 2.00pm - 4.00pm Watercolour Class 1.30pm - 4.00pm
Adult Tap Dancing Class 7.00pm - 8.00pm
Wednesday 8 Sibford Lunch Club[Fielding] 12.00pm - 2.30pm Horti Meeting 7:00pm - 9:30pm (event 7.30pm - 9.30pm)
Thursday 9 Tots and Babes Group 9.30am - 11.30am Yoga 9.00am - 10.00am
Two Parishes, One Community 5:00pm - 8:30pm (event 6.00pm - 8.00pm)
Friday 10 Yoga 9.00am - 10.00am
Chair yoga 10.15am - 11.00am
Beavers 4.00pm - 5.30pm
Scouts 5.30pm - 7.00pm Cubs 5.30pm - 7.00pm
Saturday 11 Karate 9.15am - 11.00am
Sunday 12
Monday 13 Private hire [DA] 7.00pm - 8.00pm
Tuesday 14 Oil Painting Class 9.30am - 12.00pm
Watercolour Class 1.30pm - 4.00pm
Adult Tap Dancing Class 7.00pm - 8.00pm
Wednesday 15 Sibford Lunch Club[Fielding] 12.00pm - 2.30pm
Horti Entry Night 7.00pm - 8.00pm
Sibford Songbirds - first rehearsal 8.00pm - 9.30pm
Thursday 16 Tots and Babes Group 9.30am - 11.30am Yoga 9.00am - 10.00am
Sibfords Society - Queen Victoria 7:30pm - 10:00pm (event 8.00pm - 10.00pm)
Friday 17 Yoga 9.00am - 10.00am
Chair yoga 10.15am - 11.00am
Horti Show set up 7.00pm - 8.00pm
Saturday 18 Horti Spring Show 8:30am - 5:00pm (event 2.30pm - 4.00pm)
Sunday 19
Monday 20
Tuesday 21 Adult Tap Dancing Class 7.00pm - 8.00pm
Wednesday 22 Sibford Lunch Club[Fielding] 12.00pm - 2.30pm
Thursday 23 Tots and Babes Group 9.30am - 11.30am European Elections 7.00am - 10.00pm
Friday 24 Yoga 9.00am - 10.00am
Chair yoga 10.15am - 11.00am
Beavers 4.00pm - 5.30pm
Scouts 5.30pm - 7.00pm Cubs 5.30pm - 7.00pm
Saturday 25 Karate 9.15am - 11.00am
Sunday 26
Monday 27
Tuesday 28 Oil Painting Class 9.30am - 12.00pm
Adult Tap Dancing Class 7.00pm - 8.00pm
Wednesday 29 Sibford Lunch Club[Fielding] 12.00pm - 2.30pm Film Night - Shoplifters 7.30pm - 9.15pm
Thursday 30 Tots and Babes Group 9.30am - 11.30am Yoga 9.00am - 10.00am
Friday 31 Chair yoga 10.15am - 11.00am
Beavers 4.00pm - 5.30pm
Scouts 5.30pm - 7.00pm Cubs 5.30pm - 7.00pm